Election 2014

Jatiyo Party Candidates List for MP Election 2014

Jatiyo Party Bangladesh Candidates List for MP Election 2014

Jatiyo Party announces list of candidates on 299 seats for MP Election 2014

Jatiyo Party Bangladesh has confirmed its candidates list on 299 seats for 10th Parliamentary Election 2014.  Party President Hussain Mohammad Ershad declared the list on Friday evening November 29, 2013. The Jatiyo Party parliamentary board primarily selected 728 candidates out of 1498 application. After few days of justification & interviews the board finalized 299 candidates for Election 2014. Only Kishoregonj-4 seat left alone due to honor for the president of Bangladesh, Abdul Hamid.

Below you can view or download full list of Jatiyo Party candidates for Election 2014.

Download Jatiyo Party Candidates List for MP Election 2014

 

Jatiyo Party Candidates List on 299 seats for MP Election 2014

দশম জাতীয় সংসদ নির্বাচনে ২৯৯ আসনে জাতীয় পার্টির প্রার্থী তালিকা

More and more

Election 2014

Awami League Party Candidates List for 10th Parliamentary MP Election 2014

Awami League Party Candidates List for 10th Parliamentary MP Election 2014

Awami League Party Candidates List for 10th Parliamentary MP Election 2014

The winner of the last parliamentary election, Bangladesh Awami League (AL), has published final party nominations for all 300 seats on Friday, November 29, 2013 after three days of hectic interviews of many candidates. AL General Secretary Syed Ashraful Islam announced the list in a press conference at Awami League’s Dhanmondi Office. AL President Sheikh Hasina and the parliamentary board has accepted the list of nominations.

Download Complete List of Nominated Awami League Party Candidates for 10th Parliamentary Election 2014 (Bangla)

Download Complete List of Nominated Awami League Party Candidates for 10th Parliamentary Election 2014 (English)

 

View Complete List of Nominated Awami League Party Candidates for Election 2014

আওয়ামী লীগের দলীয় মনোনয়ন পাওয়া চূড়ান্ত প্রার্থীদের তালিকা নিচে দেওয়া হলো

নীলফামারী

নীলফামারী-১ আফতাব উদ্দিন সরকার
নীলফামারী-২ আসাদুজ্জামান নূর
নীলফামরী-৩ গোলাম মোস্তাফা
নীলফামারী-৪ মারুফ সাকলাইন

লালমনিরহাট

লালমনিরহাট-১ মোতাহার হোসেন
লালমনিরহাট-২ নুরুজ্জামান
লালমনিরহাট-৩ আবু সালেহ মোহাম্মদ

রংপুর

রংপুর-১ রুহুল আমিন
রংপুর-২ আবুল কালাম
রংপুর-৩ খালেকুজ্জামান
রংপুর-৪ টিপু মুন্সি
রংপুর-৫ এইচ এন আশিকুর রহমান
রংপুর-৬ শেখ হাসিনা।

নাটোর

নাটোর-১ আবুল কালাম
নাটোর-২ শফিকুল ইসলাম শিমুল
নাটোর-৩ জুনাইদ আহমেদ পলক
নাটোর-৪ মো. আব্দুল কুদ্দুস

সিরাজগঞ্জ

সিরাজগঞ্জ-১ মোহাম্মদ নাসিম
সিরাজগঞ্জ-২ ডা. হাবিবে মিল্লাত (মুন্না)
সিরাজগঞ্জ-৩  গাজী ইসহাক হোসেন তালুকদার,
সিরাজগঞ্জ-৪  তানভীর ইমাম
সিরাজগঞ্জ-৫ আবদুল মজিদ মন্ডল
সিরাজগঞ্জ-৬ হাসিবুর রহমান

পাবনা

পাবনা-১ শামসুল হক টুকু
পাবনা-২ আজিজুর রহমান
পাবনা-৩ মকবুল হোসেন
পাবনা-৪ শামসুর রহমান শরিফ (ডিলু)
পাবনা-৫ গোলাম দুলু খন্দকার প্রিন্স

কুষ্টিয়া

কুষ্টিয়া-১ আফাজ উদ্দিন
কুষ্টিয়া-৩ মাহাবুবুল আলম হানিফ

যশোর

যশোর-১ শেখ আফিল উদ্দিন
যশোর-২ মনিরুল ইসলাম
যশোর-৩ কাজী নাবিল আহমেদ
যশোর-৪ রণজিত কুমার রায়
যশোর-৫ টিপু সুলতান
যশোর-৬ ইসমত আরা সাদেক

মাগুরা

মাগুরা-১  মোহাম্মদ সিরাজুল আকবর
মাগুরা-২ বীরেন শিকদার

বাগেরহাট

বাগেরহাট-১ শেখ হেলাল উদ্দীন
বাগেরহাট-৩ তালুকদার আব্দুল খালেক
বাগেরহাট-৪ ডা. মোজাম্মেল হক

খুলনা

খুলনা-১ পঞ্চানন বিশ্বাস
খুলনা-২ মিজানুর রহমান মিজান
খুলনা-৩ বেগম মন্নুজান সুফিয়ান
খুলনা-৪ মোস্তফা রশীদি সুজা
খুলনা-৫ নারায়ন চন্দ্র চন্দ
খুলনা-৬ নুরুল হক।

বরগুনা

বরগুনা-১ ধীরেন্দ্র দেবনাথ শম্ভু
বরগুনা-২ শওকত হাচানুর রহমান রিমন

ভোলা

ভোলা-১  তোফায়েল আহমেদ
ভোলা-৩ নুরুন্নবী চৌধুরী শাওন
ভোলা-৪ আব্দুল্লাহ আল ইসলাম জ্যাকব

বরিশাল

বরিশাল-১ আবুল হাসনাত আব্দুল্লাহ
বরিশাল-৪  পঙ্গজ দেবনাথ
বরিশাল-৫ শওকত হোসেন হিরণ
বরিশাল-৬ হাফিজ মল্লিক

ঝালকাঠি

ঝালকাঠি-২ আমির হোসেন আমু

টাংগাইল

টাংগাইল-৪ আবদুল লতিফ সিদ্দিকী
টাংগাইল-৬ খন্দকার আবদুল বাতেন
টাংগাইল-৭ মো. একাব্বর হোসেন
টাংগাইল-৮ শওকত মোমেন শাহজাহান

জামালপুর

জামালপুর-১ আবুল কালাম আযাদ
জামালপুর-৩ মির্জা আজম
জামালপুর-৫ রেজাউল করিম হীরা

শেরপুর

শেরপুর-২ বেগম মতিয়া চৌধুরী

ময়মনসিংহ

ময়মনসিংহ-১ প্রমোদ মানকিন
ময়মনসিংহ-৪ অধ্যক্ষ মতিউর রহমান
ময়মনসিংহ-৫ কে এম খালিদ বাবু
ময়মনসিংহ-৬ মো. মোসলে উদ্দিন

ময়মনসিংহ-৭ রেজা আলী
ময়মনসিংহ-১০ ফাহিম গোলন্দাজ
ময়মনসিংহ-১১ ডা. আমানুল্লাহ

নেত্রকোনা

নেত্রকোনা-১ ছবি বিশ্বাস
নেত্রকোনা-২ আরিফ খান জয়
নেত্রকোনা-৩ রেবেকা মতিন

কিশোরগঞ্জ

কিশোরগঞ্জ-১ সৈয়দ আশরাফুল ইসলাম
কিশোরগঞ্জ-৬ নাজমুল হাসান পাপন।

মানিকগঞ্জ

মানিকগঞ্জ-১ এ এম নাইমুর রহমান দুর্জয়
মানিকগঞ্জ-২ মমতাজ বেগম
মানিকগঞ্জ-৩ জাহিদ মালেক রতন।

মুন্সিগঞ্জ

মুন্সিগঞ্জ-২ সাগুফতা হোসেন এমিলি
মুন্সিগঞ্জ-৩ অ্যাডভোকেট মৃণাল কান্তি দাস

ঢাকা

ঢাকা-১ আব্দুল মান্নান খান
ঢাকা-২ মো. কামরুল ইসলাম
ঢাকা-৩ নসরুল হামিদ
ঢাকা-৪ সানজিদা খানম
ঢাকা-৫ হাবিবুর রহমান মোল্লা
ঢাকা-৬ মিজানুর রহমান খান
ঢাকা-৭ মোস্তফা জালাল মহিউদ্দিন
ঢাকা-৯ সাবের হোসেন চৌধুরী
ঢাকা-১০ শেখ ফজলে নুর তাফস
ঢাকা-১১ এ. কে. এম রহমতুল্লাহ
ঢাকা-১২ ব্যরিস্টার শেখ ফজলে নূর তাপস
ঢাকা-১৩ জাহাঙ্গীর কবির নানক
ঢাকা-১৪ মো. আসলামুল হক
ঢাকা-১৫ কামাল আহমেদ মজুমদার
ঢাকা-১৬ মো. ইলিয়াস উদ্দিন মোল্লা
ঢাকা-১৮ বেগম সাহারা খাতুন

গাজীপুর

গাজীপুর-১ আ. ক. ম মোজাম্মেল হক
গাজীপুর-৪ বেগম সিমিন হোসেন (রিমি)

নরসিংদী

নরসিংদী-৫ রাজি উদ্দিন আহমেদ।

নারায়ণগঞ্জ

নারায়ণগঞ্জ-১ গোলাম দস্তগীর গাজী
নারায়ণগঞ্জ-৪ শামীম ওসমান
নারায়ণগঞ্জ -৫ শুকুর মাহমুদ

ফরিদপুর

ফরিদপুর-২ সৈয়দা সাজেদা চৌধুরী
ফরিদপুর-৩ খন্দকার মোশাররফ হোসেন
ফরিদপুর-৪ কাজী জাফর উল্লাহ

গোপালগঞ্জ

গোপালগঞ্জ-১ মুহাম্মদ ফারুক খান
গোপালগঞ্জ-২ শেখ ফজলুল করিম সেলিম
গোপালগঞ্জ-৩ শেখ হাসিনা

শরীয়তপুর

শরীয়তপুর-১ বিএম মোজাম্মেল হক
শরীয়তপুর-২ কর্নেল (অব.) শওকত আলী
শরীয়তপুর-৩  নাহিম রাজ্জাক

সুনামগঞ্জ

সুনামগঞ্জ-২ সুরঞ্জিত সেন গুপ্ত
সুনামগঞ্জ-৩ এম এ মান্নান

সিলেট

সিলেট-১ আবুল মাল আবদুল মুহিত
সিলেট-৬ নুরুল ইসলাম নাহিদ

ব্রাহ্মণবাড়িয়া

ব্রাহ্মণবাড়িয়া-৩ র. আ. ম উবায়দুল মোকতাদির চৌধুরী,
ব্রাহ্মণবাড়িয়া-৬ এ বি তাজুল ইসলাম

কুমিল্লা

কুমিল্লা-১ মোহাম্মদ সুবিদ আলী ভূঁইয়া
কুমিল্লা-৭ অধ্যাপক মো. আলী আশরাফ
কুমিল্লা-৯ মো. তাজুল ইসলাম

চাঁদপুর

চাঁদপুর-১ ড. মহিউদ্দীন খান আলমগীর
চাঁদপুর-২ মোফাজ্জেল হোসেন চৌধুরী মায়া
চাঁদপুর-৩ দীপু মনি
চাঁদপুর-৪ শামসুল হক ভুইয়া
চাঁদপুর-৫ মেজর (অব.) রফিকুল ইসলাম, বীর উত্তম

ফেনী

ফেনী-১ খায়রুল বশর মজুমদার
ফেনী-২ নিজাম উদ্দিন হাজারী
ফেনী-৩ মো. আবুল বাশার

নোয়াখালী

নোয়াখালী-৫ ওবায়দুল কাদের

চট্টগ্রাম

চট্টগ্রাম-১ ইঞ্জিনিয়ার মোশাররফ হোসেন
চট্টগ্রাম-২ খাদিজাতুল আনোয়ার
চট্টগ্রাম-৬ মোহাম্মদ হাছান মাহমুদ
চট্টগ্রাম-৮ নুরুল ইসলাম বি. এসসি
চট্টগ্রাম-৯ মো. আফছারুল আমীন

পার্বত্য খাগড়াছড়ি

পার্বত্য খাগড়াছড়ি – যতীন্দ্র লাল ত্রিপুরা

রাঙামাটি

রাঙামাটি – দীপঙ্কর তালুকদার

More and more

Election 2014

Bangladesh 10th Parliament Election 2014 Schedule – www.ecs.gov.bd

10th parliamentary election in Bangladesh will  be held on Sunday 5th January, 2014

Bangladesh 10th Parliament Election 2014 Schedule – www.ecs.gov.bd

The 10th parliamentary election in Bangladesh will  be held on Sunday 5th January, 2014. Political parties and Election Commission (EC) are now taking preparations from their own perspectives for this election. Political parties have already started working on candidate nomination, drafting election manifesto, strategies of electoral alliance etc. On the other hand, EC is working for finalizing electoral roll, delimitation of constituencies, reforming the legal framework and other pre-election activities.

Election Commission (EC) of Bangladesh published the 10th Parliament Election 2014 Schedule on Monday November 25, 2013.

Bangladesh Election 2014 Schedule Highlights – www.ecs.gov.bd

Last Date of Candidate Nomination to Returning Officer/Asst RO
Monday 2nd December, 2013
Nomination Sorting & Selection Date 05 to 06 December, 2013
Last Date of Nomination withdrawal Friday, 13th December 2013
Voting Date for Election 2014 Sunday 5th January, 2014

 বাংলাদেশ ১০ম জাতীয় সংসদ নির্বাচন ২০১৪ সময়সূচী

মনোয়নপত্র দাখিলের শেষ সময়
 ০২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০১৩ (সোমবার)
মনোয়নপত্র বাছাইয়ের তারিখ
০৫ থেকে ০৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০১৩
প্রার্থিতা প্রত্যাহারের শেষ তারিখ
১৩ ডিসেম্বর, ২০১৩ (শুক্রবার)
ভোট গ্রহনের তারিখ
৫ জানুয়ারী, ২০১৪ (রোববার)

 

১০ম জাতীয় সংসদ নির্বাচন ২০১৪ – প্রজ্ঞাপন

More and more